Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moanda with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,8664,266
ShkoderAlbania 4,8893,038
SkikdaAlgeria 4,3192,684
SaltaArgentina 8,8065,472
San AntonioArgentina 8,9245,545
San LuisArgentina 8,9555,564
San RafaelArgentina 9,1535,688
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8005,468
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,7115,413
SarmientoArgentina 9,3005,779
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1118,769
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1188,773
SalzburgAustria 5,4823,407
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8513,636
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8343,625
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8933,662
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4143,986
SaveBenin 1,602996
Santa CruzBolivia 8,5265,298
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,0703,151
SalvadorBrazil 5,8443,632
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7144,794
SantaremBrazil 7,5574,696
SantosBrazil 6,8704,269
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,9874,342
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,2594,511
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,7403,567
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,3234,550
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8154,857
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,6994,163
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4013,978
Sao MateusBrazil 6,0953,787
São PauloBrazil 6,8914,282
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,9434,314
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,0995,654
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,9893,722
SerrinhaBrazil 5,8723,649
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,5654,080
SobralBrazil 5,9643,706
SoureBrazil 6,8774,273
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4664,018
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,7654,825
SurubimBrazil 5,4743,402
SadovoBulgaria 4,9913,101
SandanskiBulgaria 4,8913,040
SofiaBulgaria 5,0123,115
SiemreapCambodia 10,1066,280
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,7995,468
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,5177,778
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,2845,769
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,4298,345
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,3466,429
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2995,779
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1337,539
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,7266,665
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5125,911
Scott, SkCanada 12,2557,615
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3965,839
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,0875,647
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,7366,050
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,1977,580
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,2797,009
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,2136,968
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,4407,730
Smithers, BcCanada 13,0938,136
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8125,476
Summerside, PeCanada 9,1485,685
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2797,630
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2867,635
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8585,504
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5842,849
SalCape Verde 4,4632,774
SantiagoChile 9,3595,816
SewellChile 9,3325,799
ShanghaiChina 11,8167,342
ShantouChina 11,4397,108
ShenyangChina 11,7847,323
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,5886,580
Simon BolivarColombia 9,7716,072
San JoseCosta Rica 10,8456,739
SibenikCroatia 5,0363,130
SplitCroatia 5,0153,116
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3163,925
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4153,987
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3925,836
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2805,767
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,2945,775
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,4035,843
SamanaDominican Republic 9,2885,772
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,3515,811
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,4555,875
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,4085,846
San JuanDominican Republic 9,4835,893
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,2145,726
SanchezDominican Republic 9,3185,790
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,4355,863
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,5035,905
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,3425,805
San GabrielEcuador 10,1346,297
SalloumEgypt 3,8812,412
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,6522,269
SohagEgypt 3,6912,294
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0202,498
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3977,082
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5915,338
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7284,802
StrasbourgFrance 5,5923,475
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2604,511
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5174,671
SukhumiGeorgia 5,6893,535
SchleswigGermany 6,2403,877
StuttgartGermany 5,6043,482
SamosGreece 4,5782,845
Skiros IslandGreece 4,6432,885
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,2632,649
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,0685,635
SiguiriGuinea 2,8701,783
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,3497,052
SzegedHungary 5,3513,325
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,4323,376
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9544,942
SagarIndia 7,5984,721
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5244,676
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1268,778
SemnanIran 5,8563,639
ShahroudIran 6,0223,742
ShirazIran 5,4143,364
ShannonIreland 6,3733,961
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,0673,149
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,8122,990
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,6222,872
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,0803,157
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,7192,932
Scuro MountainItaly 4,5512,828
SigonellaItaly 4,3292,690
SassandraIvory Coast 2,2701,410
SagaJapan 12,5867,821
SaigoJapan 12,7647,931
SakaiJapan 12,7777,940
SakataJapan 13,1958,199
SapporoJapan 13,1098,146
SaseboJapan 12,5387,791
SendaiJapan 13,3078,269
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,8477,983
ShimonosekiJapan 12,6237,844
ShinjoJapan 13,2388,227
ShionomisakiJapan 13,0688,120
ShirakawaJapan 13,3038,267
ShizuokaJapan 13,2418,228
SumotoJapan 12,9628,055
SuttsuJapan 13,0428,104
SuwaJapan 13,1748,187
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1116,283
SavannakhetLaos 10,1996,338
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4524,009
SiluteLithuania 6,3653,955
SkopjeMacedonia 4,9063,049
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,2922,667
SalimaMalawi 2,7081,683
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6587,244
SibuMalaysia 10,9626,812
SanMali 2,5921,611
SegouMali 2,7101,684
SikassoMali 2,5391,578
St. BrandonMauritius 5,3333,314
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,0257,473
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1736,322
SainshandMongolia 10,6626,625
SafiMorocco 4,4422,760
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2442,637
SittweMyanmar 8,9795,580
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,0809,371
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7484,193
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,8695,511
SaiqOman 5,5213,431
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9253,060
SurOman 5,6713,524
SialkotPakistan 7,4444,626
SibbiPakistan 6,7374,187
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9934,967
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,7986,089
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4677,747
SandomierzPoland 5,8593,641
SniezkaPoland 5,8133,612
SuwalkiPoland 6,2503,884
SzczecinPoland 6,1053,794
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,8573,018
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8313,623
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,9335,551
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,0593,144
Satu MareRomania 5,5603,455
SibiuRomania 5,3643,334
SulinaRomania 5,4363,378
SadrinskRussia 7,8364,869
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9924,345
SalekhardRussia 8,6375,367
SaratovRussia 6,6554,135
SejmcanRussia 12,4047,708
SelagoncyRussia 10,6506,618
Simusir IslandRussia 13,5778,437
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4777,132
SmolenskRussia 6,4874,031
SociRussia 5,6643,520
SortovalaRussia 7,1834,464
SuntarRussia 10,8956,770
SurgutRussia 8,6205,357
SverdlovskRussia 7,7384,809
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7074,789
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,6265,360
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 761473
SeychellesSeychelles 4,7002,921
SingaporeSingapore 10,0886,268
SliacSlovakia 5,6053,483
SeoulSouth Korea 12,1777,567
SineijuSouth Korea 11,8957,392
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,0903,163
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,2133,239
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,2863,285
SevilleSpain 4,7572,956
SennarSudan 2,7961,737
ShambatSudan 2,8481,770
ShendiSudan 2,9961,862
StenseleSweden 7,4084,603
StockholmSweden 6,7794,213
StorlienSweden 7,2064,478
SundsvallSweden 7,1284,429
SantisSwitzerland 5,4343,377
SongeaTanzania 2,6641,656
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,1456,304
SongkhlaThailand 9,7326,047
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7096,033
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5795,952
SurinThailand 10,0726,259
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,9391,205
SokodeTogo 1,7811,107
SfaxTunisia 4,0362,508
SousseTunisia 4,1592,584
SamsunTurkey 5,2943,290
SiirtTurkey 5,2783,280
SivasTurkey 5,1833,221
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5034,041
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0183,739
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8634,265
SarataUkraine 5,5233,432
SarnyUkraine 6,0033,730
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,5343,439
SumyUkraine 6,1633,830
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4333,376
SaltoUruguay 8,1505,065
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,8528,608
Safford, AzUsa 13,1588,176
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,7536,061
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,6066,591
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,2967,019
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,8907,389
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,4997,146
Salem, InUsa 10,9156,783
Salem, OrUsa 13,5698,432
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,0118,085
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,3417,669
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1877,573
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,7948,572
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,9698,681
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,9335,551
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,0048,702
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,3597,058
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,9738,683
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,9658,678
Santuck, ScUsa 10,5866,578
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,7176,660
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,5206,537
Scott City, KsUsa 12,2207,593
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,3157,653
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,9156,783
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,3528,297
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,3608,302
Sedan, KsUsa 11,8277,349
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,2408,228
Selma, AlUsa 11,0676,877
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,8076,094
Seymour, InUsa 10,9156,783
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,8376,734
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4657,746
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,7017,271
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,7257,286
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,7247,285
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,9166,783
Southport, NcUsa 10,2216,351
Sparta, IlUsa 11,2456,988
Spencer, WvUsa 10,4846,515
Spickard, MoUsa 11,5537,179
Spokane, WaUsa 13,0528,110
Spooner, WiUsa 11,2997,021
Springfield, IlUsa 11,2196,972
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,5827,197
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,8198,587
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,4717,128
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,2947,018
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,0456,864
Stamford, CtUsa 9,8916,146
State College, PaUsa 10,2146,347
State University, MsUsa 11,2446,987
State University, NmUsa 12,9218,030
Staunton, VaUsa 10,3186,412
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6207,842
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,4147,093
Stockton, CaUsa 13,8678,617
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,6257,224
Storrs, CtUsa 9,7506,059
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,6747,254
Summerville, ScUsa 10,4236,477
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,3078,269
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,5167,156
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,7267,287
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,0746,260
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,1084,417
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,5625,942
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,0095,598
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2955,155
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1172,559
SocotraYemen 4,7462,949
SenangaZambia 1,9571,216
SerenjeZambia 2,2741,413
SeshekeZambia 2,1441,332
SolweziZambia 1,8691,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -