Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moanda with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,0333,128
LuandaAngola 817508
LuenaAngola 1,357843
La PlataArgentina 8,2065,099
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,8025,469
La RiojaArgentina 8,9695,573
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6895,399
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5675,945
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3125,165
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3548,298
LavertonAustralia 13,3918,321
LearmonthAustralia 11,0536,869
LongreachAustralia 14,0368,722
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0378,723
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8659,238
Low HeadAustralia 13,3558,299
LinzAustria 5,5313,437
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9694,331
LerwickUk 6,9684,330
La PazBolivia 9,0525,625
LavrasBrazil 6,6784,150
LencoisBrazil 6,1453,819
LinharesBrazil 6,1333,811
LondrinaBrazil 7,3474,565
LomBulgaria 5,1363,191
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,9137,403
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,7336,669
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,5677,188
Langara, BcCanada 13,3988,326
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,8996,773
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,6347,851
London, OnCanada 10,4836,514
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,1016,277
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,6017,209
Lytton, BcCanada 13,1358,162
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4822,785
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,3945,838
LanzhouChina 10,1606,313
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,9195,542
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3805,829
LimonCosta Rica 10,7286,667
LarnacaCyprus 4,5652,836
LimassolCyprus 4,5192,808
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9301,200
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,315817
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4173,987
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,2495,747
La VegaDominican Republic 9,4125,849
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,3195,791
LuperonDominican Republic 9,4645,881
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3056,403
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2736,384
LuxorEgypt 3,6722,282
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4457,112
Laucala BayFiji 17,29210,745
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0724,394
Le MansFrance 5,6423,506
LilleFrance 5,8703,648
LyonFrance 5,3153,303
LambarnGabon 352219
LastourvilleGabon 9961
LibrevilleGabon 483300
LeipzigGermany 5,8833,656
LindenbergGermany 5,9733,712
LamiaGreece 4,5882,851
LarissaGreece 4,6672,900
LemnosGreece 4,7552,955
LimnosGreece 4,7632,960
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,4375,243
LabeGuinea 3,1691,969
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,60110,938
La CeibaHonduras 11,1416,923
La MesaHonduras 11,2566,995
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7674,826
LudhianaIndia 7,5174,671
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,1152,557
LatinaItaly 4,7872,975
LatronicoItaly 4,6332,879
LecceItaly 4,6672,900
LodwarKenya 2,5361,576
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9426,178
LiepajaLatvia 6,4844,029
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4023,978
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,7243,557
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,8433,010
LabuanMalaysia 11,3467,050
LuqaMalta 4,1552,582
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3635,197
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,4488,357
LashioMyanmar 9,5055,906
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,5739,056
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3638,925
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,7799,184
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,4698,991
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,9879,313
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5839,062
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,9159,268
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,9159,268
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,9159,268
LagosNigeria 1,425886
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9754,334
LillehammerNorway 6,9634,327
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,3944,594
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0164,981
LimaPeru 10,0186,225
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2577,616
LisbonPortugal 5,0273,124
LeninbadRussia 7,3504,567
LevsiRussia 8,1625,072
LungiSierra Leone 3,1451,954
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,2893,287
LanzaroteSpain 4,4342,756
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,1333,190
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,3183,305
LuganoSwitzerland 5,2993,293
LatakiaSyria 4,7332,941
LampangThailand 9,6606,003
LoeiThailand 9,8916,147
Lop BuriThailand 9,7636,067
LomeTogo 1,586986
LeemingUk 6,3533,948
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9694,331
London, EnglandUk 6,0283,746
London-GatwickUk 5,9983,727
LynehamUk 6,0683,771
L’VovUkraine 5,7963,602
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,7293,560
LozovajaUkraine 6,0263,744
LubnyUkraine 6,0283,746
LuckUkraine 5,9193,678
LuganskUkraine 6,1033,793
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,2857,013
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,3137,030
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,5577,182
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,6767,256
Lake City, FlUsa 10,6986,648
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,9086,157
Laketown, UtUsa 12,8838,006
Lamar, MoUsa 11,6207,221
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,1317,538
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,2606,997
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6767,877
Langdon, NdUsa 11,6707,252
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4987,767
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,3217,656
Larned, KsUsa 12,0497,488
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,3897,699
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,4768,374
Laurel, MdUsa 10,1386,300
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,6867,262
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,6596,002
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,6807,258
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,5337,167
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,6017,209
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,4337,105
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,9556,807
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,5826,576
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,0416,861
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,4396,487
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,0908,134
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,5895,958
Lexington, MoUsa 11,6017,209
Lexington, VaUsa 10,3516,432
Libby, MtUsa 12,8828,005
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,7927,327
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,2256,354
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,7577,306
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,5187,157
Llano, TxUsa 12,2097,587
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2967,641
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,8288,593
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,8258,591
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,8438,602
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,8107,960
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,2236,352
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,9006,773
Louisville, MsUsa 11,2446,987
Loup City, NeUsa 11,9627,433
Lowville, NyUsa 10,0266,230
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4077,710
Luling, TxUsa 12,1067,523
Lusk, WyUsa 12,3517,675
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,3306,419
LivingstoneZambia 2,2721,412
LundaziZambia 2,5001,553
LusakaZambia 2,2721,412
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,2631,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -