Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moanda with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,9524,320
BustAfghanistan 6,5114,046
BatnaAlgeria 4,2052,613
BecharAlgeria 4,0202,498
BejaiaAlgeria 4,3342,693
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,8812,412
BiskraAlgeria 4,1132,556
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3662,092
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,9955,589
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,8745,514
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,8915,525
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1895,089
ByrdAntarctica 10,5956,584
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6465,373
BarilocheArgentina 9,4355,863
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2525,128
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8978,636
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6539,105
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9527,427
BrestBelarus 6,0413,754
BrusselsBelgium 5,8773,652
Belize CityBelize 11,2887,014
BeninBenin 1,494928
BohiconBenin 1,576979
BermudaBermuda 8,9725,576
BageBrazil 7,7864,838
BambuiBrazil 6,7544,197
BarbacenaBrazil 6,5534,072
BarbalhaBrazil 5,8633,644
BarcelosBrazil 8,4735,265
BarraBrazil 6,3203,928
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5134,047
BarreirasBrazil 6,5314,058
BelémBrazil 6,8664,266
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,5424,065
BelterraBrazil 7,5844,713
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4063,981
Bom JesusBrazil 7,3814,586
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,3743,961
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8904,281
BrevesBrazil 7,0894,405
BurgasBulgaria 5,0953,166
BurundiBurundi 1,7911,113
BatouriCameroon 674419
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,7126,035
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,1878,194
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0796,885
Banff, AbCanada 12,7237,906
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3126,408
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7275,423
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,6087,835
Bissett, MbCanada 11,4547,117
Blue River, BcCanada 12,8828,005
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1706,320
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,3568,300
Brandon, MbCanada 11,7777,318
Broadview, SkCanada 11,9387,418
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,6185,977
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,4318,346
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,8844,899
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,0708,122
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,4107,090
BanguiCentral African Republic 875544
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,6791,043
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5015,904
BeijingChina 11,2196,972
BarranquillaColombia 9,8306,108
Benito SalasColombia 9,8616,128
BogotáColombia 9,7396,052
BrnoCzech Republic 5,6423,506
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,486923
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 852529
BaniDominican Republic 9,3885,834
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,4695,884
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,3185,790
BahariyaEgypt 3,7112,306
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8922,418
BiarritzFrance 5,2153,240
BordeauxFrance 5,3353,315
BrestFrance 5,8113,611
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,43110,832
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,43310,833
BitamGabon 447278
BanjulGambia 3,6902,293
BerlinGermany 6,0013,729
BrockenGermany 5,9323,686
BokeGuinea 3,4032,115
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,5202,187
BudapestHungary 5,4773,403
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,4713,400
BangaloreIndia 7,2684,517
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0024,351
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,2505,126
BikanerIndia 7,1834,463
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5157,156
BabolsarIran 5,8763,651
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6043,482
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,7083,547
Bandar LengehIran 5,4323,375
BirjandIran 6,1433,817
BushehrIran 5,2353,253
BaghdadIraq 5,0423,133
BasraIraq 5,1013,170
BelmulletIreland 6,5584,075
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3813,965
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,7542,954
BergamoItaly 5,2573,267
BolognaItaly 5,1223,183
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,3363,316
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,5762,844
BrindisiItaly 4,7122,928
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,0761,290
BouakeIvory Coast 2,2811,418
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,0354,993
BeirutLebanon 4,5612,834
BenghaziLibya 3,8062,365
BirzaiLithuania 6,4994,038
BitolaMacedonia 4,8012,984
BlantyreMalawi 2,8511,772
BvumbweMalawi 2,8741,786
BintuluMalaysia 11,0976,896
BamakoMali 2,8291,758
Bko-SMali 2,8171,751
BougounMali 2,7111,685
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,0042,488
BaitagMongolia 9,2205,730
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4965,901
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3356,423
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8896,767
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8306,730
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9266,168
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7896,704
BulganMongolia 10,1516,308
BhamawMyanmar 9,4585,878
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2238,838
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,6709,116
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2658,865
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,8469,225
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,0289,339
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,8116,718
BilmaNiger 2,2451,395
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,9191,192
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,4625,258
BergenNorway 6,9184,299
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9164,297
BjornoyaNorway 8,4615,258
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6474,752
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,4474,628
BadinPakistan 6,6544,135
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2414,500
BalakotPakistan 7,4064,602
BarkhanPakistan 6,9164,298
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,3476,429
BascoPhilippines 12,0097,462
BialystokPoland 6,1413,816
BejaPortugal 4,9023,046
BragancaPortugal 5,2203,244
BistritaRomania 5,5193,430
BucharestRomania 5,2713,275
BajkitRussia 9,7896,083
BarabinskRussia 8,6045,346
BarnaulRussia 8,8515,500
BerezovoRussia 8,4085,225
BiserRussia 7,7754,832
BlagovescenskRussia 11,8287,350
BogdarinRussia 10,8066,715
BogucanyRussia 9,8096,096
BomnakRussia 11,7537,304
BorRussia 9,4585,877
BorzjaRussia 11,0696,879
BratskRussia 10,0516,246
BelgradeSerbia 5,1973,230
BoSierra Leone 2,9721,847
BontheSierra Leone 3,0331,885
BratislavaSlovakia 5,5353,440
BerberaSomalia 3,7532,332
BusanSouth Korea 12,4237,720
BadajozSpain 4,9403,070
BarcelonaSpain 4,8923,040
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,1643,209
BabanusaSudan 2,1481,335
BaselSwitzerland 5,4823,407
BernSwitzerland 5,4133,364
BangkokThailand 9,7516,060
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7576,063
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,6015,966
BizerteTunisia 4,3242,687
BalikesirTurkey 4,8082,988
BursaTurkey 4,9043,047
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6364,124
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5584,075
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4954,036
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4974,037
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1663,832
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9883,721
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,9553,701
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,8248,591
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,2817,632
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,1106,283
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2217,594
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2227,595
Batesville, MsUsa 11,3257,037
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,4767,131
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,0637,496
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,4986,524
Bedford, MaUsa 9,6495,996
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1397,543
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,3797,071
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,9198,649
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,4118,334
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,7486,058
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6467,858
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8597,991
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,8286,729
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,5357,789
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,0616,252
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,0306,854
Bishop, CaUsa 13,6738,496
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,9377,418
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,4376,486
Blackville, ScUsa 10,5246,540
Blaine, WaUsa 13,2848,255
Blakely, GaUsa 10,8846,764
Block Island, RiUsa 9,8146,098
Boerne, TxUsa 12,2077,586
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,1898,196
Booneville, MsUsa 11,1866,951
Boonton, NjUsa 9,9246,167
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,6556,000
Bowler, WiUsa 11,0906,892
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9336,794
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,3457,050
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9797,444
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,8196,102
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,4227,098
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,6166,597
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,2226,352
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,1556,932
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,0537,490
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,3487,052
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,1477,548
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,5167,156
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,4228,340
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,4186,474
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6456,615
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,2866,392
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,5677,188
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,4906,518
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,3277,038
Burlington, VtUsa 9,8436,117
Burns, OregonUsa 13,3878,319
BajsunUzbekistan 7,0584,386
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,7235,420
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,2295,735
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,6481,645
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,6591,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -