Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moanda with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6804,151
ChlefAlgeria 4,3732,718
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,2582,646
CeresArgentina 8,5055,285
ChamicalArgentina 8,9255,546
ChepesArgentina 8,9625,569
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1765,702
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1525,065
CórdobaArgentina 8,7365,429
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7345,427
CorrientesArgentina 8,1655,074
CairnsAustralia 14,4168,958
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8778,623
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9816,824
CedunaAustralia 12,7307,911
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0958,759
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7668,554
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8148,584
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2368,846
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4839,000
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4867,759
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8945,527
CharnocksBarbados 8,1845,086
CotonouBenin 1,494928
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,2733,898
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,4213,990
CabroboBrazil 5,8773,652
CaceresBrazil 7,9314,928
CaetiteBrazil 6,2993,914
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,4873,410
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6534,755
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4774,646
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,7704,207
Campos SalesBrazil 5,9813,716
CanavieirasBrazil 5,9373,689
CaparaoBrazil 6,3433,942
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1034,414
CaratingaBrazil 6,3563,950
CaravelasBrazil 6,0113,735
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,4404,002
CarolinaBrazil 6,7634,203
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,2554,508
CataguasesBrazil 6,4484,007
CatalaoBrazil 6,9264,304
CatanduvaBrazil 7,0814,400
CaxiasBrazil 6,2993,914
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,4654,639
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,4243,371
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,5084,044
ChapecoBrazil 7,5584,697
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,7784,833
CipoBrazil 5,8163,614
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9674,330
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,4724,022
CordeiroBrazil 6,4303,996
CorrentinaBrazil 6,5214,052
CorumbaBrazil 7,9374,932
CoximBrazil 7,6454,751
CrateusBrazil 6,0033,730
CuiabaBrazil 7,7594,822
CuritibaBrazil 7,1954,471
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,6357,852
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2536,993
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,3608,302
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,4935,899
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,7616,066
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,7706,071
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,7947,329
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,4668,368
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,5018,389
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,8675,510
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,9598,053
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0026,215
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3635,818
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,0915,649
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,0925,650
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,3428,291
Chatham, NbCanada 9,2815,768
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,8526,743
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,2996,400
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3155,788
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,1436,924
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,7317,290
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8626,128
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,2387,605
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4786,511
Comox, BcCanada 13,3578,300
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,6437,235
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,4806,512
Coronation, AbCanada 12,4287,723
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,8277,971
ChicoChile 9,5045,906
ChillanChile 9,4925,899
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,5845,955
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,2995,779
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6095,971
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4135,849
ChangchunChina 11,8727,378
ChangduChina 9,5115,910
ChangshaChina 11,0206,848
ChengduChina 10,1606,313
ChongqingChina 10,4046,465
Camilo DazaColombia 9,5705,947
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,1913,226
CamagueyCuba 10,1946,335
CasablancaCuba 10,6516,618
ChebCzech Republic 5,7353,564
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3593,952
CabreraDominican Republic 9,3505,810
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,4315,861
CotuiDominican Republic 9,3695,822
CanarEcuador 10,2496,369
CairoEgypt 4,0062,489
CaenFrance 5,7883,597
ChateaurouxFrance 5,4943,414
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3284,554
CocobeachGabon 497309
CologneGermany 5,8653,645
ChiosGreece 4,6252,874
CorfuGreece 4,6212,872
ConakryGuinea 3,2252,004
CatacamasHonduras 11,0436,862
CholutecaHonduras 11,1776,945
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5484,691
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9185,542
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9185,542
ChahbaharIran 5,8953,663
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4774,025
ClonesIreland 6,4754,024
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5084,044
CorkIreland 6,2813,903
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2763,900
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,5512,828
CameriItaly 5,2493,262
CampobassoItaly 4,7902,977
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,6212,872
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,5322,816
Cape FrascaItaly 4,6122,866
Cape MeleItaly 5,0803,157
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,6222,872
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,3372,695
CerviaItaly 5,0863,160
CiampinoItaly 4,8162,993
Cimone MountainItaly 5,0883,161
Cisa PassItaly 5,1233,183
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,8433,009
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,3443,321
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,2502,641
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,5202,809
ChibaJapan 13,3598,302
ChichibuJapan 13,2578,238
ChichijimaJapan 13,8778,623
ChoshiJapan 13,4168,337
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,6312,878
ChilekaMalawi 2,8511,772
ChitedzeMalawi 2,6311,635
ChitipaMalawi 2,3881,484
ChihuahuaMexico 12,9308,035
ComitanMexico 11,7007,270
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,3759,554
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9656,814
ChoirMongolia 10,5056,528
CasablancaMorocco 4,4752,781
ChindeMozambique 3,1601,964
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,9785,579
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,4789,618
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,1409,408
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3208,899
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,6009,073
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,6019,073
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,6029,074
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,8399,221
CondegaNicaragua 11,0956,895
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8845,521
ChejuNorth Korea 12,2397,606
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,2347,602
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,3027,645
ChhorPakistan 6,7684,206
ChitralPakistan 7,3334,557
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7254,800
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9774,957
CajamarcaPeru 10,1826,327
ChachapoyasPeru 10,1176,287
ChiclayoPeru 10,3326,420
ChimbotePeru 10,1806,326
CuzcoPeru 9,4535,874
CzestochowaPoland 5,8433,631
CoimbraPortugal 5,1343,190
CalafatRomania 5,1483,199
CeahlauRomania 5,5363,440
ClujRomania 5,4613,394
ConstantaRomania 5,3073,298
CraiovaRomania 5,2013,232
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,1946,335
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,0025,594
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,3607,059
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,4587,741
Cape UelenRussia 12,8217,967
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,7317,911
CaraRussia 11,0506,867
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8174,858
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,0107,463
ChitaRussia 10,8246,726
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,8336,732
CokurdahRussia 11,6677,250
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4407,109
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,6522,270
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,0547,490
CaceresSpain 4,9763,092
CadizSpain 4,6902,914
Ciudad RealSpain 4,8343,004
CordobaSpain 4,7562,955
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4454,626
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,9176,163
ChanthaburiThailand 9,9146,161
Chiang MaiThailand 9,6065,969
Chiang RaiThailand 9,7076,032
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7956,087
ChumphonThailand 9,5895,959
CanakkaleTurkey 4,8172,993
CorumTurkey 5,1653,210
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,8244,241
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,9314,307
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0903,784
CernovcyUkraine 5,6773,528
ChernigovUkraine 6,1283,808
CarrascoUruguay 8,0344,992
ColoniaUruguay 8,1845,086
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,7985,467
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,2136,968
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,0526,246
Camden, ScUsa 10,4976,523
Canton, NyUsa 9,9926,209
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,7597,307
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,0006,214
Caribou, MeUsa 9,4715,885
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,2456,988
Casper, WyUsa 12,5007,768
Centralia, WaUsa 13,4328,347
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,1976,336
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,3136,408
Charles City, IaUsa 11,4417,109
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,4006,463
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,4096,468
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,5386,549
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,4886,518
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,2646,378
Chaska, MnUsa 11,4527,116
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,8776,759
Chazy, NyUsa 9,8356,112
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,7846,080
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,3946,459
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2757,628
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,4367,728
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,0336,856
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,0436,862
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,8038,577
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5626,563
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,4207,718
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,8006,711
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7876,703
Circleville, OhUsa 10,6496,617
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,6447,236
Clark, SdUsa 11,7847,323
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,4167,094
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,0226,849
Clayton, NmUsa 12,4487,735
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,5496,555
Clinton, IaUsa 11,2156,969
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,0338,720
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,8046,714
College Park, MdUsa 10,1336,297
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5077,772
Columbia, MoUsa 11,4527,116
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,5086,530
Columbus, GaUsa 10,9056,776
Columbus, InUsa 10,9156,783
Columbus, KsUsa 11,7267,287
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,6416,613
Conception, MoUsa 11,6657,249
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,8977,393
Conway, ArUsa 11,4937,142
Conway, ScUsa 10,3136,409
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,9836,204
Corning, ArUsa 11,3897,077
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,8286,107
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,1267,535
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9517,427
Cortland, NyUsa 10,0826,265
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,6088,456
Covington, LaUsa 11,3597,059
Covington, TnUsa 11,3007,022
Crete, NeUsa 11,8087,338
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4667,747
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,7754,210
CimbajUzbekistan 6,7754,210
CaracasVenezuela 8,9665,571
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5855,335
CoroVenezuela 9,2765,764
ChipataZambia 2,5091,559
ChomaZambia 2,2751,414
ChipingeZimbabwe 2,9541,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -