Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moanda with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,20011,310
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,8905,524
ParanaArgentina 8,3915,214
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0424,998
PehuajoArgentina 8,5805,331
PergaminoArgentina 8,4305,239
PigeArgentina 8,6485,374
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7095,412
PosadasArgentina 7,8904,903
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3275,174
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2825,768
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1595,070
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1116,905
Port HedlandAustralia 11,5437,173
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9203,678
ParakouBenin 1,6901,050
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,5983,479
ParacatuBrazil 6,7984,224
ParanaBrazil 6,8414,251
ParanaguaBrazil 7,1244,427
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2864,528
ParintinsBrazil 7,7824,836
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1223,804
Passo FundoBrazil 7,5604,698
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,7844,216
PaulistanaBrazil 6,0713,773
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,7633,581
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,1893,846
PeixeBrazil 6,9124,295
PetrolinaBrazil 6,0113,735
PicosBrazil 6,1023,792
PiraiBrazil 6,5994,101
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0014,350
PompeuBrazil 6,6384,125
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7914,841
Porto De MozBrazil 7,2844,526
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,3894,592
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5775,330
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,4864,652
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9064,292
PosseBrazil 6,7014,164
PlevenBulgaria 5,1193,181
PlovdivBulgaria 4,9883,100
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2106,344
Peace River, AbCanada 12,5227,781
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6926,644
Penticton, BcCanada 13,0698,121
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1756,323
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,2576,374
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,0716,879
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,3878,319
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8295,486
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,4198,338
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,6617,246
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,0217,470
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9458,044
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2838,254
Princeton, BcCanada 11,8977,393
ParronChile 9,3605,816
Puerto AysenChile 9,5775,951
Puerto MonttChile 9,5975,964
Punta ArenasChile 9,4835,893
PingbianChina 11,0456,864
PeralesColombia 9,8496,120
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0095,598
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,9276,790
PragueCzech Republic 5,7383,566
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,5345,925
PimentelDominican Republic 9,3705,823
PoloDominican Republic 9,4865,895
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,4215,854
PichilingueEcuador 10,3116,408
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4236,477
PuyoEcuador 10,1416,302
Port-SaidEgypt 4,1582,584
ParisFrance 5,6943,538
PerpignanFrance 5,0293,125
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5584,697
Port-GentilGabon 514319
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4397,108
PotsdamGermany 5,9923,723
PatrasGreece 4,5042,799
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,9656,192
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,3785,206
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,4375,243
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,6005,965
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,8136,719
PecsHungary 5,3043,296
PambanIndia 7,3974,597
PuneIndia 6,9794,337
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6796,015
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6786,636
PadovaItaly 5,2193,243
Paganella MountainItaly 5,3043,296
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,4052,737
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,4132,742
PantelleriaItaly 4,2632,649
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1573,205
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,5952,856
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,9603,082
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,8863,037
PiacenzaItaly 5,1733,214
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,0323,127
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,1093,175
Ponza IslandItaly 4,7162,931
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,6932,916
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,7992,982
PrizziItaly 4,3612,710
PakseLaos 10,3166,410
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6876,020
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,2313,251
PlaisanceMauritius 5,2563,266
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,0789,991
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,9143,054
PatheinMyanmar 9,1485,685
PutaoMyanmar 9,5045,906
PyiMyanmar 9,2125,724
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0809,992
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,3279,524
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,0309,340
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,0319,340
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,9499,289
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,4339,590
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,2089,451
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,7966,709
Port HarcourtNigeria 993617
PohangNorth Korea 12,4287,723
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,0397,481
PadidanPakistan 6,6584,137
PanjgurPakistan 6,2883,907
ParachinarPakistan 7,1044,415
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1613,829
PeshawarPakistan 7,2404,499
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7699,178
PilarParaguay 8,1135,041
PiscoPeru 9,9166,162
PiuraPeru 10,4246,478
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,1595,692
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,7277,287
PoznanPoland 6,0043,731
PrzemyslPoland 5,7763,589
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,1183,181
PortalegrePortugal 5,0033,109
Porto Portugal 5,2323,251
PavelecRussia 6,5984,100
PecoraRussia 8,2025,097
PermRussia 7,6184,734
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,4518,358
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2624,512
PjatigorskRussia 5,8623,643
PoronajskRussia 12,8958,013
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,8213,617
Providenja BayRussia 13,0038,080
PskovRussia 6,7304,182
PodorSenegal 3,6972,297
PopradSlovakia 5,6623,519
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,8322,381
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,1321,946
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,6912,915
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4524,631
Port SudanSudan 3,5082,180
ParamariboSuriname 7,6454,751
PiteňSweden 7,4594,635
PalmyraSyria 4,7812,971
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,18810,681
PhetchabunThailand 9,8266,106
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7346,049
PhraeThailand 9,7286,045
PhuketThailand 9,4915,898
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4835,893
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8406,115
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6626,004
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,3635,197
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0003,728
PoltavaUkraine 6,0353,750
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0404,996
PradoUruguay 8,0525,004
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,9474,939
Palestine, IlUsa 11,0886,890
Pana, IlUsa 11,1756,944
Paoli, InUsa 10,9156,783
Paris, IlUsa 11,0766,883
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,5147,155
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,2286,977
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,5767,815
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,9687,437
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,8507,363
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,7497,301
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,2518,234
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,0966,895
Peoria, IlUsa 11,2096,965
Perry, OkUsa 11,9227,408
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9916,208
Philo, OhUsa 10,5666,566
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3198,277
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,9827,446
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,5057,149
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,4337,105
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,6817,259
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4136,471
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,8916,146
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,6265,982
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,3897,077
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,9618,054
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,4337,105
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,1476,927
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,2306,979
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,3668,306
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,7557,305
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,9746,198
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,3668,306
Portage, WiUsa 11,1056,901
Portland, MaineUsa 9,6105,972
Portland, OregonUsa 13,4998,388
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,2917,016
Prescott, ArUsa 11,5997,208
Priest River, IdUsa 12,9808,066
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,0496,245
Princeton, InUsa 11,0996,897
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,6826,017
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,5067,771
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0065,597
PetaukeZambia 2,4321,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -